Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course P.G. DiplomaBACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AgraDR. B.R. AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA200000000000000
2AgraDEEMED UNIVERSITY, DAYALBAGH600005000000000
3AligarhALIGARH MUSHLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH4300006000000000
4AligarhPM COLLEGE OF EDUCATION KARSUA KHAIR ROAD ALIGARH4000035000000000
5AmethiGOV.G.POLY.AMETHI0000017000000000
6AmrohaJ.S.HINDU P G COLLEGE AMROHA32000038000000000
7BareillyMJP ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY BAREILLY000003000000000
8BareillyBAREILLY COLLEGE BAREILLY30000037000000000
9ChitrakootJAGATGURU RAMBHADRACHARYA VIKALANG VISHWAVIDYALAYA200004000000000
10FirozabadPALIWAL DEGREE COLLEGE SHIKOHABAD000005000000000
11GhaziabadGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GHAZIABAD16000031000000000
12GorakhpurD.D.U. GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY, GORAKHPUR0000016000000000
13Kanpur NagarGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, KANPUR NAGAR500000000000000
14KasganjGANJDUNDWARA P.G.COLLEGE GANJDUNDWARA100003000000000
15LalitpurGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, LALITPUR0000022000000000
16LucknowLUCKNOW UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW92000087000000000
17LucknowMANYAWAR KASHIRAM INSTITUTE OF TOURISM MANAGEMENT,GOMTINAGAR,LUCKNOW1400004000000000
18MainpuriKR.R.C.MAHILA MAHA V.MAINPURI000002000000000
19MathuraSHRI JI BABA MAHAVIDHALAY GOVERDHAN ROAD MATHURA500000000000000
20MeerutD.N.POLYTECHNIC, MEERUT000002000000000
21MeerutSHOBHIT UNIVERSITY MODIPURAM MEERUT000004000000000
22MoradabadAPARNA INDUSTRIAL TRAINNING CENTRE, THAKURDWARA000001000000000
23ShahjahanpurARYA MAHILA DEGREE COLLEGE KATIYA TOLA S.P.N.200009000000000
24UnnaoINSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL SCIENCE AND RESEARCH IPSR SOHRAMAU UNNAO900000000000000
25VaranasiBANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY77000066000000000
26VaranasiMAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDYAPITH9000054000000000