Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course Master of StatisticsBACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AgraDR. B.R. AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA000001000010000
2AgraAGRA COLLEGE AGRA000000000012000
3AligarhALIGARH MUSHLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH260001000000000
4AllahabadUNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD000000000021000
5BaghpatJANTA VEDIC DEGREE COLLEGE BARAUT000000000010000
6BareillyBAREILLY COLLEGE BAREILLY000000000032000
7GhaziabadM.M.COLLEGE MODINAGAR000000000001000
8GorakhpurD.D.U. GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY, GORAKHPUR000002000000000
9Kanpur NagarD.A.V.COLLEGE KANPUR000000000001000
10LucknowLUCKNOW UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW101400017100021000
11LucknowSHIA - P.G.COLLEGE430000000000000
12MathuraB.S.A. MAHAVIDHYA (UNAIDED) MATHURA010000000000000
13MeerutCH. CHARAN SINGH UNIVERSITY MEERUT1400031000111000
14MeerutMEERUT COLLEGE MEERUT000000000022000
15MuzaffarnagarD.A.V. P.G. COLLEGE MZN.000000000012000
16VaranasiBANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY3000000000249000
17VaranasiMAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDYAPITH700005400043000
18VaranasiHARISCHANDRA P.G. COLLEGE-VNS.810001100031000