Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course Master in Mass Comm.BACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AllahabadUNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD0000000000210000
2GhaziabadGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GHAZIABAD000000000010000
3JaunpurV.B.S.PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY J AUNPUR000000000097000
4JhansiBUNDELKHAND UNIVERSITY, JHANSI000000000030000
5LucknowLUCKNOW UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW000000000011000
6MeerutCH. CHARAN SINGH UNIVERSITY MEERUT000000000010000
7VaranasiBANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY000000000031000
8VaranasiMAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDYAPITH000000000075000