Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course M.T.A.BACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AligarhALIGARH MUSHLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH810003000001000
2FaizabadDr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University120005400071000
3JhansiBUNDELKHAND UNIVERSITY, JHANSI000001000020000
4LucknowLUCKNOW UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW830002211100128000
5VaranasiBANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY117000153000422000
6VaranasiMAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDYAPITH37000117400715100