Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course M.Phil.BACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AgraDR. B.R. AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA430000380000500000
2AgraAGRA COLLEGE AGRA000000000031000
3AgraDEEMED UNIVERSITY, DAYALBAGH200006000044000
4AligarhALIGARH MUSHLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH110000200000000
5AligarhMANGALAYATAN UNIVERSITY.BESWAN.ALIGRAH000001000050000
6AllahabadUNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD000000000041000
7AllahabadSAIM HIGGNIBATOM INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURE, TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCES DEEMED UNIVERSITY000000000010000
8AmrohaSHRI VENKATESHWARA UNIVERSITY GAJROLA000001000000000
9AzamgarhSHIBLI NATIONAL P.G. COLLEGE AZAMGARH100004000020000
10AzamgarhSRI GANDHI SHATAPDI SMARAK P.G. COLLEGE KOLISA14700012000010000
11BaghpatBABU KAMTA PRASHAD JAIN MAHAVIDYALAYA BARAUT000001000000000
12BalliaS C COLLEGE BALLIA000000000010000
13BareillyMJP ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY BAREILLY1440001213000216000
14FaizabadSANT BHIKHADAS RAMJAS DEGREE COLLEGE MOHLI000000000020000
15GB NagarGAUTAM BUDH UNIVERSITY100001100011000
16GB NagarCOLLEGE OF EDUCATION BILASPUR000000000020000
17GB NagarNOIDA COLLEGE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION,SEC-22 NOIDA000000000010000
18GorakhpurD.D.U. GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY, GORAKHPUR620002000002000
19GorakhpurNATIONL PG COLLEGE BARHALGANJ, GORAKHPUR420002000011000
20JaunpurTILAKDHARI P.G. DEGREE COLLEGE JAUNPUR000000000053000
21JhansiBUNDELKHAND UNIVERSITY, JHANSI00000500000960000
22Kanpur NagarCHATRAPATI SAHU JI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, KANPUR310000500000470000
23Kanpur NagarD.A.V.COLLEGE KANPUR000002100000000
24KheriY.D. COLLEGE RAJGHAR LAKHIMPUR000000000010000
25LucknowBABA SAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY510000350000200000
26LucknowLUCKNOW UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW41000561000580000
27MaharajganjRJEEV GANDHI DC NAUTANWA(BLOCK NAUTANWA)020004000000000
28MeerutCH. CHARAN SINGH UNIVERSITY MEERUT360000620000680000
29MeerutMEERUT COLLEGE MEERUT000000000021000
30MeerutMAHAVEER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PAUHALLI DABTHUWA, MEERUT000000000040000
31MeerutR.N. INSTITUTE SHASTRINAGAR MEERUT000002000000000
32MeerutSWAMI VIVEKANAND SUBHARTI VISHWAVIDYALYA SUBHARTIPURAM MEERUT000002000000000
33MoradabadK.G.K. COLLEGE , MORADABAD020003100000000
34SaharanpurDOON COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SUNDERPUR ,SAHARANPUR000000000020000
35ShahjahanpurS.S.P.G. COLLEGE AZIZGANJ SHAHJAHANPUR000000000010000
36SR NagarKASHI NARESH PG COLLEGE GYANPUR210002000000000
37SultanpurGANPAT S.P.G.COLLEGE SULTANPUR000002100000000
38VaranasiBANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY000000100052000
39VaranasiMAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDYAPITH471200012310000170000
40VaranasiAARYA MAHILA MAHAVIDYALAYA-CHETGANJ200000100010000
41VaranasiBABA DOMANDEV MAHAVIDYALAYA-KAPISA,DANGANJ000000000010000