Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course M.Com.BACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AgraDR. B.R. AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA150007200030000
2AgraR.B.S. MAHAVIDHYALAYA AGRA40420002290003813000
3AgraST. JHONES COLLEGE, AGRA52300012110001819000
4AgraCH. RAGHUNATH SINGH MAHAVIDHYALAYA, KIRAVALI520000000000000
5AgraDEEMED UNIVERSITY, DAYALBAGH320003200034000
6AgraDEV EDUCATION, BARHAN240001100080000
7AgraR.B. COLLEGE KALANDI VIHAR9600033000159000
8AgraSANT RAM KRISHNA KANYA MAHAVIDHYALAYA, KAMLA NAGAR200000000000000
9AligarhALIGARH MUSHLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH5700031000713000
10AligarhD.S DIGREE COLLEGE1252000268000175000
11AligarhSHRI VARSHNEY DEGREE COLLEGE.ALIGRAH13440000300006457000
12AligarhCHAUDHARY JIVAN SINGH MEMORIAL DIGREE COLLEGE SAROL TAPPAL000001000000000
13AligarhGYAN DEGREE COLLEGE, AGRA ROAD410000200023000
14AligarhINSTITUTE OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY,RAMGHAT ROAD,ALIGARH 100000000000000
15AligarhPT. SHRI CHANDRA SHARMA MAHAVIDHALAY MANPUR KALA KHAIR130002000000000
16AllahabadHEMWATI NANDAN BAHUGUNA RAJKIYA DEGREE COLLEGE NAINI ALL.251700026220003023000
17AllahabadUNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD99780001177600011468000
18AllahabadDEGREE COLLEGE UPARDAHA BARAUT ALL.200000000000000
19AllahabadJAYRAM JANKI DEGREE COLLEGE MAHARSHI NAGAR KAKRA DUBAWAL151300012000000000
20AllahabadNEHRU GRAM BHARTI VISHWAVIDYALAY JAMUNIPUR KOTWA174300039210003951000
21AllahabadSAIM HIGGNIBATOM INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURE, TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCES DEEMED UNIVERSITY940003000000000
22AllahabadSARVESHWARI DEGREE COLLEGE DHANUHA CHAKA ALLAHABAD201200011000000000
23AllahabadTHAKUR HARNARAYAN SINGH DEGREE COLLEGE KARAILA BAGH700000000000000
24Ambedkar Ngr.BABA BARUWA DAS P.G. COLLEGE PARUIYA ASHRAM443400052400004831000
25Ambedkar Ngr.ECI Computer Training Institute000000000003000
26AmethiRAJKIYA PG COLLEGE MUSAFIR KHANA432400034320004328000
27AmethiRANVEER RANJAY PG COLLEGE AMETHI25180001715000146000
28AmrohaJ.S.HINDU P G COLLEGE AMROHA8982000975200010179000
29AmrohaABDUL RAZZAK DEGREE COLLEGE JOYA ROAD AMROHA2000000000000000
30AmrohaBHAGIRTHI DEVI MAHILA MAHAVIDYALYA MANDI DHANAURA.J.P. NAGAR2000000000000000
31AmrohaJHHAMAN LAL DEGREE COLLEGE HASAN PUR J.P. NAGAR1000000000000000
32AmrohaKUNDAN SINGH MEMO.GIRLS COLLEGE AFJALPUR300000000000000
33AmrohaSHRI VENKATESHWARA UNIVERSITY GAJROLA010001000001000
34AmrohaY.M.M.S DEGREE COLLEGE MANDI DHANAURA,J.P.NAGAR1400000000000000
35AuraiyaTILAK MAHA VIDHYALAY AURAIYA211700018130003936000
36AzamgarhSHIBLI NATIONAL P.G. COLLEGE AZAMGARH382000035180003537000
37AzamgarhPURVANCHAL P.G. COLLEGE RAMSUNDARPUR RANI KE SARAI920003000000000
38BaghpatCCS INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL AND ENGINEERING BARAUT000000000020000
39BahraichGAYATRI VIDIYA PITH P.G. COLLEGE241100016110001711000
40BahraichSIMANT DIGREE GOLLEGE , RUPAIDEEHA720004200060000
41BalliaM M TOWN DEGREE COLLEGE462700050380005842000
42BalrampurVIMLA VIKRAM MAHAVIDALAYA PACHPEDWA900004200020000
43BandaATARRA PG COLLEGE ATARRA412400030210002554000
44BandaRAJA DEVI DEGREE COLLEGE NARAINI ROAD BANDA1100000000000000
45BarabankiSANT KAVI BABA BAIJNATH P.G. COLLAGE HARAKH221000015150002122000
46BarabankiLATE MOHANLAL VERMA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE FAIZABAD ROAD100000000000000
47BareillyBAREILLY COLLEGE BAREILLY436200069570006657000
48BareillyCHAUDHARY HARNAM SINGH MAHAVIDYALAYA, BHUTA, BAREILLY200000000000000
49BareillyKHUSRO MEM. DEGREE COLLEGE BAREILLY1300000000000000
50BareillyMAHARAJA AGRASEN P.G.COLLEGE BAREILLY100000000000000
51BastiG.S. MAHA VIDYALAY JAMDEEH BASTI300000000000000
52BastiPURAWANCHAL DEGREECOLLEGE MUNDERAWA.BASTI500000000000000
53BijnorSAHU JAIN DEGREE COLLEGE NAZIBABAD492900028240002913000
54BijnorVARDHMAN COLLEGE BIJNOR383100042190004826000
55BijnorDEVTA MAHA V,MORNA9300000000000000
56BijnorKRISHNA COLLEGE OF SCI & INFO, BIJNOR199000129000147000
57BijnorLOKMANI DEGREE COLLEGE,KADRABAD KHURD3910005000000000
58BijnorNEHTAUR DEGREE COLLEGE,NEHTAUR800000000000000
59BijnorPRATHVIRAJ CHAUHAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, CHAKRAJMAL5700000000000000
60BijnorRAMA INSTUT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, KIRATPUR1710000940002520000
61BijnorRAMA JAIN MAHA VIDLAYA, NAJIBABAD142500012000000000
62BijnorS.P. COLLEGE ,TIGREE400000000000000
63BijnorVIVEKANAND MAHA V,DARVARA3400000000000000
64BudaunDAMYANTI ANAND RAJKIYA MAHAVIDYALAY, BISAULI1100000000000000
65BudaunN.M.S.N. DASS COLLEGE BUDAUN22140002590001715000
66BudaunACE INSTITUTE OF MANAGMENT AND TECHNOLOGY BUDAUN200000000000000
67BudaunAYODHYA PRASAD MEMO.DEGREE COLLEGE, UJHANI700000000000000
68BulandshahrAGRSEN P.G. COLLEGE, SIKANDRABAD000001780002118000
69BulandshahrI.P. P.G. COLLEGE, BULANDSHAHR101600019100002727000
70BulandshahrJ.S. P.G. COLLEGE, SIKANDRABAD300000000000000
71BulandshahrN.R.E.C. P.G. COLLEGE, KHURJA3100002070002715000
72BulandshahrSYANA DEGREE COLLEGE ,GHANSOORPUR111600015100077000
73ChandauliSAHID CAPTION VIJAY PRATAP SINGH MAHAVIDYALYA,AWAJAPUR2200000000000000
74DeoriaB.R.D. B.D. P. G. COLLEGE ASHRAM BARAHAJ DEORIA372200025190001518000
75DeoriaBUDDH DEGREE COLLEGE KEDARDHAM RATASIYA DEORIA010004200040000
76DeoriaDEO BANDHU MAHAVIDYALAYA NONAPAR DEORIA100000000000000
77DeoriaRAM GULAM RAI MAHAVIDYALAYA BANKATA SHIV SALLAHPUR DEORIA4300011100043000
78DeoriaSARDAR PATEL MAHAVIDYALAY SIRSIYA000000000001000
79EtawahCHAUDHERY CHRAN SINGH P.G. COLLEGE HANWERA ETAWAH3940000000000000
80EtawahJANTA MAHA VIDHYALAYA BAKEWAR WTAWAH422200029210002618000
81EtawahKARAM KHEATRA POST GRADUATE COLLEGE ETAWAH3421000271700075000
82FaizabadKAMTA PRASAD SUNDAR LAL SAKET POST GRADUATE DEGREE COLLEGE AYODHYA5720002560002336000
83FarrukhabadD.N. PG COLLEGE FATEHGARH442700032190003121000
84FirozabadA.K. COLLEGE SHIKOHABAD1479400012410400014497000
85FirozabadS.R.K. P.G. COLLEGE FIROZABAD4042000473300085000
86FirozabadF.S. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SHIKOHABAD22200002717000240000
87FirozabadJ.S. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION BYE PASS ROAD SHIKOHABAD200000000000000
88FirozabadJ.S. UNIVERSITY SHIKOHABAD FIROZABAD2300000000000000
89GB NagarRAJKIYA SANNANTOKAR MAHA VIDHALYA,SEC-39,NOIDA2600031000106000
90GhaziabadM.M.H. COLLEGE, GHAZIABAD111400021200002413000
91GhaziabadVIDYAWATI MUKUND LAL GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE, GHAZIABAD1100009600045000
92GhaziabadM.M.COLLEGE MODINAGAR3200094000158000
93GhazipurMALIKPURA DEGREE COLLEGE,MALIKPURA452700034310005544000
94GhazipurSWAMI SAHJANAND DEGREE COLLEGE3900000000000000
95GondaSHRI L B S PG COLLEAGE GONDA361600030140003323000
96GondaRAVINDRA SINGH SMARAK MAHAVIDYALAY SAHIBAPUR WAJIRGANJ2000066000140000
97GorakhpurD.D.U. GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY, GORAKHPUR594100052330004941000
98GorakhpurNATIONL PG COLLEGE BARHALGANJ, GORAKHPUR1800000000000000
99GorakhpurISLAMIA COLLEGE OF COMMERCE, GORAKHPUR500000000010000
100GorakhpurM.P. DEGREE COLLEGE JANGAL DHUSAD, GORAKHPUR800000000000000
101GorakhpurMARWAR BUSINESS COLLEGE, NASIRABAD, GORAKHPUR120006200043000
102GorakhpurRAM GIRISH RAI DEGREE COLLEGE, DUBAULI, GORAKHPUR400000000010000
103HapurMONAD UNIVERSITY HAPUR000001000000000
104HapurSSV (PG) COLLEGE HAPUR4600086000128000
105HardoiMAHARANA PRATAP GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE HARDOI382400033170001923000
106HardoiDIVYANAND VIDYA MANDIR PG COLLEGE SANDILA131600014000000000
107HathrasP.C.BAGLA P.G.COLLEGE HATHRAS012000183000513000
108HathrasANJU PRIYANKA MAHAVIDHYALAY SASNI500000000000000
109JalaunFUNDI SINGH LAUNA RAJKIYA P.G. COLLAGE JALAUN413100041290004340000
110JalaunKALYAN SINGH INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION MAHAVIDHYALAYA AIT300005200030000
111JalaunLATE. PANDIT PARSHURAM DIWEDI DEGREE COLLAGE JAGAMMANPUR800000000000000
112JaunpurSHRI GANESH RAI P.G. DEGREE COLLEGE DOBHI JAUNPUR514400045370006031000
113JaunpurTILAKDHARI P.G. DEGREE COLLEGE JAUNPUR514900050520006470000
114JaunpurMANVENDRA SINGH SUMAN DEGREE COLLEGE PESARA KERAKAT100000000000000
115JaunpurMOHAMMAD HASAN DEGREE COLLEGE JAUNPUR1520000000000000
116JhansiBUNDELKHAND UNIVERSITY, JHANSI710005000000000
117JhansiBUNDELKHAND DEGREE COLLEG, JHANSI193000036160002748000
118JhansiSHREE AGRASEN DEGREE COLLEGE, MAURANIPUR, JHS115580006530000443000
119JhansiPT. V.P. TIWARI GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE, JHS100000000000000
120Kanpur NagarB.N.D.COLLEGE KANPUR NAGAR26210007000000000
121Kanpur NagarCHRIST CHURCH COLLEGE KANPUR3314000000003234000
122Kanpur NagarD.A.V.COLLEGE KANPUR344204000337159000240192000
123Kanpur NagarHARSAHAY P.G.COLLEGE KANPUR NAGAR533300045310005026000
124Kanpur NagarJWALA DEVI GIRLS P.G.COLLEGE KANPUR NAGAR000000000001000
125Kanpur NagarP.P.N.COLLEGE KANPUR NAGAR4800012000072000
126Kanpur NagarV.S.S.D.COLLEGE KANPUR NAGAR442800036430006046000
127Kanpur NagarDR.GOVIND PRASAD RANI DEVI PATEL DEGREE COLLEGE,ARAUL,KANPUR NAGAR500000000000000
128Kanpur NagarJAGRAN COLLEGE OF ART,SCIENCE AND COMMERCE,JUHI,KANPUR NAGAR430005000000000
129KaushambiRAM SAJIVAN SINGH DEGREE COLLEGE JAYANTIPUR DAHIYA900000000000000
130KheriY.D. COLLEGE RAJGHAR LAKHIMPUR301300027140002310000
131KushinagarBUDH P G COLLEGE KUSHINAGAR31340003290001617000
132LalitpurGOVT DEGREE COLLEGE LALITPUR41330003127000410000
133LucknowDR. SAKUNTALA MISHRA PUNARVAS UNIVERSITY MOHAN ROAD LKO1110005100000000
134LucknowKHWAJA MOINUDDIN CHISHTI URDU, ARABI FARSI UNIVERSITY1160009300031000
135LucknowLUCKNOW UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW646200066460004633000
136LucknowKALICHARAN DEGREE COLLEGE291500027400066000
137LucknowNATIONAL P.G.DEGREE COLLEGE4100007200001000
138LucknowSHIA - P.G.COLLEGE4135000193000158000
139LucknowSRI JAI NARAYAN P.G.COLLEGE381400018600077000
140LucknowVIDYANT DEGREE COLLEGE1120004000001000
141LucknowCITY ACADEMY DEGREE COLLEGE1800000000000000
142LucknowHIRA LAL MAHILA DEGREE COLLEGE SAROJNI NAGAR KANPUR ROAD LKO300000000000000
143LucknowMAHARISHI UNIVERSITY OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LUCKNOW110001000000000
144LucknowRAJAT GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE PANCHWATI FAIZABAD ROAD LKO410004000000000
145LucknowRAMA MAHA VIDYALA1440007000040000
146LucknowSHRI GURU NANAK GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE1000000000000000
147MahobaGOVT. V.B.DIGREE COLLAGE MAHOBA312700041320003821000
148MathuraK.R. COLLEGE MATHURA20280001590005232000
149MathuraA.S.M.R. (39B ) INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY MATHURA000000000010000
150MathuraR.C.A. GIRLS P.G. COLLEGE(UNAIDED) MATHURA120001100041000
151MathuraSHRI BABU LAL MAHAVIDYALAY GOVERDHAN600003000000000
152MathuraSHRI GIRIRAJ MAHARAJ COLLEGE, MATHURA 020000000000000
153MathuraSHRI JI BABA INSTITUTE SEMRI MATHURA5700053000117000
154MathuraSHRI RATI RAM MAHAVIDYALAY SANKET BARSANA MATHURA000000000020000
155MauAZAD HIND DEGREE COLLEGE MAU110003000000000
156MeerutN.A.S. COLLEGE MEERUT12500027110002010000
157MeerutSHAHEED MANAGAL PANDEY RAJKIYA MAHILA P.G. COLLEGE MADHAVPURMAN MRT240001000000000
158MeerutA.S. COLLEGE MAWANA MEERUT11500021000000000
159MeerutD.N. COLLEGE MEERUT72100015220003720000
160MeerutI.N. COLLEGE MEERUT580001315000118000
161MeerutK.L. GIRLS COLLEGE MEERUT21900014800050000
162MeerutMEERUT COLLEGE MEERUT91500044230004425000
163MeerutR.G. COLLEGE MEERUT2900020900044000
164MirzapurN.S.P.S.RAJKIYA MAHAVIDLAYA MANGARHA56340004920000301000
165MirzapurG.D. BINNANI P.G. COLLAGE MIRZAPUR571100035220004228000
166MoradabadHINDU COLLEGE, MORADABAD332500028240005526000
167MoradabadK.G.K. COLLEGE , MORADABAD000000000010000
168MoradabadBHAGWANT SINGH INST OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES THAKURDWARA300000000000000
169MoradabadHARI MANGAL MAHA VIDAYALAYA, BILARI400000000000000
170MoradabadI.F.T.M UNIVERSITY. LODHIPUR RAJPOOT300000100000000
171MoradabadMORADABAD MUSLIM DEGREE COLLEGE , MORADABAD800000000000000
172MoradabadR.S.D. ACADEMY , DEGREE COLLEGE, MORADABAD140002000012000
173MoradabadSUKHDAI SMARAK MAHAVIDYALYA,RATUPURA, THAKURDWARA100000000000000
174MuzaffarnagarS.D. P.G. COLLEGE MZN.5800020240003314000
175MuzaffarnagarJAIN KANYA PATHSHALA P.G. COLLEGE MZN.21300021130001621000
176MuzaffarnagarS D COLLEGE OF COMMERCE,MZN200000000000000
177MuzaffarnagarSHRI RAM COLLEGE,MZN440005700014000
178PilibhitRAM LUBAHI SAHNI MAHILA MAHA VID PILIBHIT332000023160002422000
179PilibhitUPADHI MAHAVIDAYALYA13600031180003530000
180PratapgarhMADAN MOHAN MALVIYA P.G. COLLEGE KALAKANKAKAR27300038120001812000
181Rae BareliFEROZE GANDHI COLLEGE RAEBARELI187000136000102000
182Rae BareliDAYANAN DBACHHRAWAN P.G COLLEGE BACHRAWAN RAEBARELI32000291000077000
183RampurGOVT DEGREE COLLEGE, BILASPUR, RAMPUR269000152000100000
184RampurGOVT RAZA P.G. COLLEGE, RAMPUR21100001690002023000
185RampurRAM RATAN SINGH MEMO.DEGREE COLLEGE, JAHIDPUR, SHAHBAD700000000000000
186SaharanpurJ.V.JAIN DEGREE COLLEGE SAHARANPUR201400020220003230000
187SambhalRAJKIYA MAHAVIDYALYA, SAMBHAL36250000000000000
188SambhalS.M. DEGREE COLLEGE, CHANDAUSI714500030190008859000
189SambhalROSHAN SINGH CHAUHAN SMARAK DEGREE COLL100000000000000
190ShahjahanpurARYA MAHILA DEGREE COLLEGE KATIYA TOLA S.P.N.930000000000000
191ShahjahanpurG.F.P.G. DEGREE COLLEGE CIVIL LINCES S.P.N.1000000000000000
192ShahjahanpurS.S.P.G. COLLEGE AZIZGANJ SHAHJAHANPUR26200002470001845000
193ShamliVIJAI SINGH PATHIK GOVT.P.G. COLLEGE, KAIRANA0000018120003226000
194SitapurGOVT. FAKERUDEEN ALI AHEMED DEGREE COLLEGE MAHMUDA33210004311000328000
195SitapurPANDIT DEEN DAYAL U. GOVT. P.G COLLEGE SITAPUR241500026170002620000
196SK NagarH.R.P.G. COLLEGE, KHALILABAD683500033250003830000
197SK NagarPD. A.P.N. DEGREE COLLEGE, GOMTI NAGAR, DUMARI650006000080000
198SK NagarPRABHA DEVI, DEGREE COLLEGE, KHALILABAD170007200032000
199SonbhadraMAHATMA GHANDHI KASHI VIDYAPITH NTPC CAMPUS SHAKTINAGAR3460009400062000
200SonbhadraSANT KINARAM MAHILA MAHAVIDYALAY LODHI100000000000000
201SonbhadraSANT KINARAM P.G. COLLEGE ROBERTSGANJ300000000000000
202SR NagarKASHI NARESH PG COLLEGE GYANPUR3750002770001213000
203SultanpurKAMLA NEHRU INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL AND SOCIAL SCINCES SULTANPUR521100033300002919000
204VaranasiBANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY684100065520006075000
205VaranasiMAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDYAPITH2459300064550007058000
206VaranasiD.A.V. MAHAVIDYALAYA-VNS.108000118000113000
207VaranasiHARISCHANDRA P.G. COLLEGE-VNS.403500041270002420000
208VaranasiJAGATPUR P.G. COLLEGE,JAGATPUR471200034190003424000
209VaranasiUDAY PRATAP COLLEGE-VNS.1013000610000511000
210VaranasiBANARAS COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY000000000020000
211VaranasiBANARAS INSTITUTE OF TEACHERS EDUCATION-NIVAH PINDRA121500015000000000
212VaranasiDHIRENDRA MAHILA MAHAVIDYALAYA- KARMJEETPUR280005200056000
213VaranasiGHANASHYAM SINGH MAHAVIDYALAYA -LAMAHI6120002070001314000
214VaranasiINSTITUTE OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY , VARANASI  110001100020000
215VaranasiMICROTEK COLLAGE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY,MALDAHIYA000000000010000
216VaranasiSHRIRAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE &EDUCATION DANIYALPUR71800017000000000