Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course L.L.B. HonoursBACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AgraAGRA COLLEGE AGRA000000000020000
2AgraM.D. COLLEGE, LAWERS COLONY200000000000000
3AligarhALIGARH MUSHLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH000000000000002
4AllahabadUNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD000000000051200
5AllahabadALLAHABAD DEGREE COLLEGE ALL.000000000012400
6AllahabadC.M.P.DEGREE COLLEGE ALL.000000000011200
7AllahabadPRAYAG VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAY MAVAIYA NAINI ALLAHABAD000000000010000
8AzamgarhSHIBLI NATIONAL P.G. COLLEGE AZAMGARH000000000001000
9BandaDR B R AMBEDKAR LAW DEGREE COLLEGE GIRWAN000000000000010
10BarabankiGRAMANCHAL LAW COLLEGE HAIDERGARH000000000011201
11BarabankiTIKARAM CHATURVEDI LAW COLLEGE SATRIKH40100007000100000
12FarrukhabadSRI BABU SINGH DADDU JI LAW COLLEGE, KRISHNA NAGAR (BAGHAR), KANPUR ROAD, FATEHGARH700000000000000
13HamirpurLATE SRI SURESHCHANDRA MISHRA VIDHI MAHA VIDHYALAYA KUCHHECHHA400000000000000
14Kanpur DehatK. L. S. COLLEGE PRASIDDHPUR RANIA400000000000000
15Kanpur NagarGAYA PRASAD VIDHI MAHA VIDEYALAY DHUKAPUR KANPUR NAGAR700000000000000
16Kanpur NagarPANDIT R.K.SHUKLA COLLAGE OF LAW AMILIHA CHUBEPUR KANPUR1360008000000000
17LucknowLUCKNOW UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW34253038243921353220232410109
18LucknowAKHBARI BEGUM LAW COLLEGE GANESHPUR REHMANPUR LUCKNOW0000000000430000
19LucknowBABA SAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR LAW COLLEGE HARKANSH GARHI SGPGI ROAD LKO400002000060000
20LucknowCITY ACADEMY LAW COLLEGE TIWARI GANJ FAIZABAD ROAD LKO4115171314401814115134341
21LucknowEXCELL LAW COLLEGE GHAILA440000611002741001
22LucknowJURIS LAW COLLEGE DEVRI RUKHARA BKT LUCKNOW98000025000000000
23LucknowNARVADESHWAR LAW COLLEGE000200000002000
24LucknowR D S J LAW COLLEGE SAHIJANA RAHIMABAD MALIHABAD500000000000000
25LucknowUNITY DEGREE COLLEGE HARDOI ROAD LKO121213020100000
26LucknowWARSI VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA KAKORI LUCKNOW2200000000000000
27MathuraB.S.A. COLLEGE MATHURA300010000000000
28MauLET. MAHARSHI RAM NARESH KRISHAK DEGREE COLLEGE DUBARI MAU000000000010000
29MeerutSWAMI VIVEKANAND SUBHARTI VISHWAVIDYALYA SUBHARTIPURAM MEERUT000000000001000
30PratapgarhCHINTAMANI SMARAK MAHAVIDYALAYA GONDEY15910007810040000
31ShahjahanpurS.S. LAW COLLEGE SHAHJAHANPUR000000000010000
32SonbhadraSANT KINARAM P.G. COLLEGE ROBERTSGANJ000000000000001
33VaranasiBANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY0000000000201300