Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course L.L.BBACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AgraAGRA COLLEGE AGRA622715001318800992400
2AgraADITYA COLLEGE OF LAW, ETMADPUR110000100020000
3AgraCHAUDHARY KIRAN ACADEMY, KIRAWALI310005000000000
4AgraD.S. COLLEGE OF LAW, TOR, IRADAT NAGER AGRA600000000000000
5AgraDR. B.P.S. COLLEGE OF LAW, BAKALPUR3692800102030027000
6AgraM.D. COLLEGE, LAWERS COLONY200000000000000
7AgraS.K.V. COLLEGE OF LAW, KUBERPUR AGRA600000000000000
8AgraSHRI JAGADAMBA LAW COLLEGE, FOUNDRY NAGAR5010013220050000
9AgraTH. BACHOO SINGH COLLEGE OF LAW, JAROLI, AGRA4100000000000000
10AligarhD.S DIGREE COLLEGE4823008341200720000
11AligarhSHRI VARSHNEY DEGREE COLLEGE.ALIGRAH01100000000640000
12AligarhMANGALAYATAN UNIVERSITY.BESWAN.ALIGRAH011001200020000
13AligarhVIVEKANAND COLLEGE OF LAW120000000021000
14AllahabadUNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD16985790020010480002491398200
15AllahabadALLAHABAD DEGREE COLLEGE ALL.22650560024077840026514313500
16AllahabadC.M.P.DEGREE COLLEGE ALL.2416673002671121210029016811600
17AllahabadATIBAL SINGH LAW DEGREE COLLEGE SIKI KALA KORAON18980037126002517200
18AllahabadCHANDRENDRA BAHADUR SINGH VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA DAHIYAWAN SORAON ALLAHABAD61370004800002118000
19AllahabadDR. GANESH PRASAD VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAY BINDA SAIDABAD ALLAHABAD273900063000000000
20AllahabadDWARKA PRASAD VIDHI MAHAVIDHYALAYA JUDAPUR DANDU SORAM ALLAHABAD231312002521000180000
21AllahabadG.SINGH MAHAVIDYALAY (LAW COLLEGE) KASERUA KHURD SAHSON562711005116110056331600
22AllahabadGHANSHYAM URVASHI VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAY BAUDAI PHULPUR ALLAHABAD171200028000000000
23AllahabadJAGANNATH PRASAD SMARAK COLLEGE OF LAW PANWARI JASRA ALLAHABAD3511500341217001613000
24AllahabadMAHATMA LAW COLLEGE GADAR LALTARA MEJA1200000000000000
25AllahabadMAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH LAW COLLEGE ANDAWA SARAI INAYAT ALLAHABAD482850040139001116000
26AllahabadMANGALA DEVI SMARAK LAW COLLEGE MASIKA NAINI ALLAHABAD2000000000000000
27AllahabadMOTI LAL SINGH VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAY KAREHA KARCHHANA600000000000000
28AllahabadNEHRU GRAM BHARTI VISHWAVIDYALAY JAMUNIPUR KOTWA31292600402713005624500
29AllahabadPRAYAG CITIZEN LAW COLLEGE BALRAM NAGAR SIRHIR MEJA ALLAHABAD18560017147002312200
30AllahabadPRAYAG VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAY MAVAIYA NAINI ALLAHABAD611180034166002110100
31AllahabadR. K. YADAV LAW COLLEGE BHIKHPUR MEDWARA KAUSHAMBI ROAD ALLAHABAD111300023000000000
32AllahabadRAJ NARAYAN PANDEY P.G. COLLEGE BERUI GARA PUR ALL.16610011100090000
33AllahabadSAINIK LAW COLLEGE KAITHWAL JAGATPUR ALLAHABAD171615001913000120000
34AllahabadSANT SINGH LAW DEGREE COLLEGE BHUSKA MEJAROAD ALLAHABAD700000000000000
35AllahabadSHRI DHAR SINGH YADAV VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAY GOSOURA KALA MEJAROAD ALLAHABAD1410000000000000
36AllahabadSHRI KRISHNA EDUCATION LAW COLLEGE SALAIYA KALA MEJA ALLAHABAD7400022000000000
37AllahabadSHRIMATI KAMLA DEVI VIDHI MAHAVIDHYALAY KUSARI HANDIA ALLAHABAD4049002516000370000
38AllahabadUDAYRAJ SINGH VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAY SAIDPUR HANUMANGANJ ALLAHABAD9700014000000000
39Ambedkar Ngr.C.B. SINGH LOW COLLEGE SONGOW AKBARPUR27171000481850035201200
40Ambedkar Ngr.RAJESH PANDEY COLLEGE OF LAW AKBARPUR579000395300815300
41AmrohaHAKIM MEHTABUDDIN HASHMI LAW COLLEGE AMROHA472015001861500961400
42AmrohaTEJU SINGH MEMORIAL DEGREE COLLEGE SHAHBAZPUR000000000031100
43AmrohaTEJU SINGH MEMORIAL LAW COLLEGE SEHBAJPUR GAJRAULA423020005239350070503200
44AuraiyaTILAK MAHA VIDHYALAY AURAIYA000000000001000
45AuraiyaG.S. LAW COLLEGE PHAPHUND ROAD AURAIYA119111003810001014000
46AuraiyaSHRI GAJENDRA SINGH SMRITI VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA BIDHUNA171420035540064100
47AzamgarhSHIBLI NATIONAL P.G. COLLEGE AZAMGARH108112100155241200015425310700
48AzamgarhSRI GANDHI P.G. COLLEGE MALTARI000000000010000
49AzamgarhMAA SHARDA P.G. COLLEGE SAMMOPUR GAHAJI8100020350085500
50BaghpatGAYATRI DEVI COLLEGE OF LAW, MALAKPUR ROAD,BARAUT010005000000000
51BaghpatJ P COLLEGE OF LAW, SINGHAWALI AHIR, BAGHPAT200000000000000
52BaghpatJAGMOHAN COLLEGE OF LAW. HUSSANPUR MUSOORI BAGHPAT325003710000000
53BaghpatJAGMOHAN GROUP OF INSTITUTION, KHEKRA, BAGHPAT0000000000121000
54BaghpatKAKA HORAM SINGH COLLEGE OF LAW, BAGHPAT441002200062000
55BaghpatPHOOLWATI INSTITUTE OF LAW, AGGARWAL MANDI TATIRI535009840010101400
56BahraichSANJIVNI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY344800125100135300
57BalliaHARE SANKAR PARSAD BEDHE M V D A CHITBARA GOA21299004112400234900
58BalliaSHRI NARHEJI LAW COLLEGE NARAHI RASRA BALLIA8000011000000000
59BalrampurSHAKTI SMARAK MAHAVIDYALAYA DULHINPUR BALRAMPUR234400202300134100
60BandaDR B R AMBEDKAR LAW DEGREE COLLEGE GIRWAN4892870011184460073503800
61BandaEKLAVYA DEGREE COLLEGE DURENI530006000000000
62BandaRAMESHWAR PRASHAD LAW DEGREE COLLEGE PACHNEHI29381200370000102700
63BarabankiAWADH LAW COLLEGE ASAINI BARABANKI517451007644420048393900
64BarabankiCITY LAW COLLEGE LAXBAR BAJAHA2500000000000000
65BarabankiGRAMANCHAL LAW COLLEGE HAIDERGARH23101000201011001010900
66BarabankiSAI LAW COLLEGE BELAHRA ROAD FATEHPUR600000000000000
67BarabankiTIKARAM CHATURVEDI LAW COLLEGE SATRIKH808253005840260042443400
68BareillyBAREILLY COLLEGE BAREILLY858140001241211040015812413600
69BareillyCLASSIC COLLEGE OF LAW, MAHESHPUR THAKURAN106700167150010151300
70BareillySHRI JI INSTITUTE OF LEGAL & VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & RESEARCH BAREILLY232030036910034200
71BastiA.P.N. MAHA VIDYALAYA BASTI6485005466009371700
72BijnorDHAMPUR LAW COLLEGE DHAMPUR1764001760054700
73BijnorKRISHNA COLLEGE OF LAW,BIJNOR131310002010210014162100
74BijnorLALA RADHEY SHYAM COLLEGE OF LAW, NAGINA54373100393732003827000
75BijnorLOKMANI LAW SCHOOL KADARABAD KHURD121100012000000000
76BijnorNORTH INDIA COLLEGE OF LAW BUNDKI ROAD NAJIBABAD19160000000000000
77BijnorVIVEK COLLEGE OF LAW BIJNOR513013006035350042382800
78BudaunBANKEY BIHARI COLLEGE OF LAW UJHANI ,BUDAUN175500218200015331900
79BulandshahrN.R.E.C. P.G. COLLEGE, KHURJA312130029680045314500
80BulandshahrMAHIPAL SINGH INST. OF LAW EDUCATION DHAMRAVALI000001000000000
81BulandshahrSARASWATI VIDHYA MANDIR LAW COLLEGE SHIKARPUR716120027640092200
82BulandshahrSHRI SWAMI DAYAL BHATNAGAR LAW COLLEGE, SIKANDRABAD633005370003413000
83BulandshahrSHYAM LAL SARSWATI P.G. COLLEGE, SHIKARPUR000000000001000
84BulandshahrWALSON INSTITUTE OF LAW, SIKANDRABAD710000000000000
85ChandauliMA KHANDWARI VIDHI MAHAVIDHYALAY CHAHNIYA164300261440000000
86ChandauliMAA KHANDWARI MAHA VIDHYAL CHANIYAN0000000000175300
87DeoriaSANT BINOVA P. G. COLLEGE DEORIA7500004400005711200
88EtawahCHAUDHERY CHRAN SINGH P.G. COLLEGE HANWERA ETAWAH00000000004214100
89EtawahCH CHARAN SINGH VIDHI MAHAVIDHYALAY HANWERA19171400302670000000
90EtawahRAMVATI RAJBAHADUR LAW COLLEGE PRITHVIPUR ETAWAH23800023000000000
91FaizabadKAMTA PRASAD SUNDAR LAL SAKET POST GRADUATE DEGREE COLLEGE AYODHYA9440700741126001782600
92FarrukhabadMAHESH DUBEY APURVA VIDHI MAHAVIDHYALA SAHASPUR MOHAMMDABAD1600000000000000
93FarrukhabadS.D. SINGH VIDHI DEGREE COLLEGE BAGHARPAR2322400542900144000
94FarrukhabadSHRI BABU SINGH LAW COLLEGE KHANDIYA MAUDARWAJA FARRUKHABAD2300000000000000
95FarrukhabadSHRI RAVINATH SINGH LAW COLLEGE DAHELIYA PO JAITPUR FARRUKHABAD2400000000000000
96FarrukhabadSRI BABU SINGH DADDU JI LAW COLLEGE, KRISHNA NAGAR (BAGHAR), KANPUR ROAD, FATEHGARH651500053010000000
97FarrukhabadSRI JAI SINGH LAW COLLEGE, SAKWAI BABER ROAD, FATEHGARH1400000000000000
98FatehpurTHAKUR YUGRAJ SINGH LAW COLLEGE FATEHPUR101600033060005600
99GB NagarHARLAL SCHOOL OF LAW, GR. NOIDA355004300060100
100GB NagarINDCARE COLLEGE OF LAW, 30/16,30/17 KNOWLEDGE PARK 3 GR NOIDA601000000000000
101GB NagarINDRAPRASTHA LAW COLLEGE300000000000000
102GB NagarINNOVATIVE INSTITUTE OF LAW, GR.NOIDA000000000010200
103GB NagarISHAN INSTITUTE OF LAW110000000000000
104GB NagarJANHIT COLLEGE OF LAW, GR. NOIDA31040014490012111300
105GB NagarLLOYD LAW COLLEGE, GR.NOIDA132000100011000
106GB NagarPARSANDI DEVI COLLEGE OF LAW, BILASPUR, GB NAGAR7200051300248400
107GB NagarRAM KALI COLLEGE OF LAW BILASPUR GB NAGAR1200000000000000
108GB NagarVIJAY SINGH PATHIK INSTITUTE OF LAW BEEL AKBARPUR DADRI040004010011000
109GhaziabadM.M.H. COLLEGE, GHAZIABAD112425005125290066253500
110GhaziabadAAMNA LAW COLLEGE DASNA GZB700000000000000
111GhaziabadGLOBAL COLLEGE OF LAW DASANA GZB800000100000000
112GhaziabadH.L.M.LAW COLLEGE BASANTPUR SAINTHALI GZB101310031100102000
113GhaziabadI.M.E.LAW COLLEGE SAHIBABAD GZB200000010001000
114GhaziabadI.P.E.M. LAW COLLEGE VIJAY NAGAR GZB424005610061500
115GhaziabadINSTITUTE OF APPLIED MEDICINE & RESEARCH DUHAI GZB13800021000000000
116GhaziabadINTERGRATED SCHOOL OF LAW DASNA210003310030200
117GhaziabadKAMKUS COLLEGE OF LAW GZB000000000041000
118GhaziabadMEWAR LAW COLLEGE VASUNDHARA GZB300001000000000
119GhaziabadMODERN COLLEGE OF LAW MOHAN NAGAR GZB044002410041200
120GhaziabadRELIABLE INSTITUTE OF LAW MORTA71918001228140018191700
121GhaziabadROYAL COLLEGE OF LAW DASNA FATAK GZB121005110030000
122GhaziabadUNIQUE INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY,GHAZIABAD - 201206 UPĀ 700000000000000
123GhazipurBALDEV SHRI DHAR VIDHI DEGREE COLLEGE MAGRAHAN PANDEYPUE RADHEY13630016300096222100
124GhazipurKISHAN VIDHI DEGREE COLLEGE MUNIYARI JAKHNIA764003511600184800
125GhazipurSANT LAKHAN VIDHI DEGREE COLLEGE TAPESWARI NAGAR MARDAH521009200041100
126GondaDR. MAMTA COLLEGE OF LAW KOLHAMPUR NAWABGANJ GONDA200000000000000
127GondaK.R.S. INSTITUTE OF LAW INDIRAPUR GONDA23530022310050000
128GondaNANDINI NAGAR VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA, NAWABGANJ6200013000021100
129GorakhpurD.D.U. GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY, GORAKHPUR1747114001710400191010800
130GorakhpurST. ANDREWS PG COLLGE ,GORAKHPUR9416110057210005012700
131HamirpurLATE SRI SURESHCHANDRA MISHRA VIDHI MAHA VIDHYALAYA KUCHHECHHA3900000000000000
132HapurDAYAWATI COLLEGE OF LAW SIYANA ROAD HAPUR1223100015510073000
133HapurIMIRC COLLEGE OF LAW BHAINA GARH HAPUR1517110017100096000
134HapurKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF LAW NH 24 HAPUR ROAD HAPUR6900014000000000
135HapurMONAD UNIVERSITY HAPUR11340030300060000
136HapurSWAMI VIVEKANAND LAW COLLEGE HAPUR151720018130061300
137HardoiDR. HARI SHANKAR MISHRA LAW COLLEGE2379003116300194000
138HardoiGULAB FULANDAR LAW COLLEGE SANDI2211700251819001013100
139HardoiMAHARAJA HARISHCHANDRA COLLEGE OF LAW GURKHEDASAWAYAZPUR700000000000000
140HardoiMANYAVAR KASHIRAM LAW COLLEGE SHAHABAD11830022620045200
141HardoiS C BOSE LAW COLLEGE2112500262313003923900
142JalaunBUNDELKHAN LAW COLLEGE ORAI525830006628320048301300
143JaunpurTILAKDHARI P.G. DEGREE COLLEGE JAUNPUR154386500205133136002132209500
144JaunpurSHIVANI GAURAV MEMORIAL LAW COLLEGE JAUNPUR0010006500145300
145JaunpurUMA NATH SINGH LAW COLLEGE FARIDPUR JAUNPUR271330084760038232100
146JhansiBUNDELKHAND UNIVERSITY, JHANSI8449310012056370066343100
147JhansiBUNDELKHAND DEGREE COLLEG, JHANSI1088170009382680012610310000
148KannaujCH.MAHADEV PRASAD SITAVI DEVI VIDHI MAHAVIDHALAYA RITUKALA1200000000000000
149KannaujDEVANSHU SAMAJKALYAN SEWAVIDHI MAHAVIDHYALYA KHUSERPUR SAURIKH351510050390064000
150KannaujSAI MEER LAW COLLEGE FARRUKHABAD ROAD CHHIBRAMAU1700000000000000
151KannaujSHRI GOPINATH SINGH LAW COLLEGE TALGRAM261400021000068100
152Kanpur DehatAJIJ COLLEGE OF LAW JAHANGEERPUR KANPUR DEHAT252914003316700369000
153Kanpur DehatK. L. S. COLLEGE PRASIDDHPUR RANIA2400000000000000
154Kanpur DehatRAM JANKI COLLEGE OF LAW ASAI BAIRISAWAI4519900553120007551000
155Kanpur DehatSARLA DWIVEDI VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA AKBARPUR2470004100005336300
156Kanpur NagarB.N.D.COLLEGE KANPUR NAGAR75403800140180016223610000
157Kanpur NagarDAYA NAND COLLEGE OF LAW,KANPUR NAGAR9660640016031010019124210600
158Kanpur NagarV.S.S.D.COLLEGE KANPUR NAGAR865056001361900018530410300
159Kanpur NagarBABU SUKHDEV PRASAD VERMA LAW COLLEGE, CHAKERI, KANPUR NAGAR209100265000121000
160Kanpur NagarCH.RAM GOPAL VIDHI MAHA VIDALYA MEHARBAN SINGH KA PURWA KANPUR NAGAR376200193600115200
161Kanpur NagarDR.GOVIND PRASAD RANI DEVI PATEL VIDHI MAHA VIDALAYA ARROUL KANPUR NAGAR554243001149553008060300
162Kanpur NagarGAYA PRASAD VIDHI MAHA VIDEYALAY DHUKAPUR KANPUR NAGAR25197004320120038261700
163Kanpur NagarPANDIT R.K.SHUKLA COLLAGE OF LAW AMILIHA CHUBEPUR KANPUR384329009364470043242100
164Kanpur NagarS.J. COLLEGE OF LAW, RAMAIPUR, KANPUR NAGAR2424100422200134000
165Kanpur NagarSAHID BHAGAT SINGH LAW COLLEGE,BITHOOR,KANPUR NAGAR4814200545200205900
166Kanpur NagarSHREE PRAMOD CHARAN DWIVEDI VIDHI MAHAVIDHYALAYA, DEVPALPUR, CHAOUBEYPUR, KANPUR NAGAR1112000300000132000
167Kanpur NagarSRI RAM LAW COLLEGE NANDNA KANPUR393100043010000000
168KaushambiDR. RIZVI COLLEGE OF LAW451230032