Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course D.E.C.BACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AgraBALWANT RURAL ENGINEERING INSTITUTE, BICHPURI0017000000040313400
2AgraC.B.S. COLLEGE OF POLYTECHNIC, POIYA, HATHRAS ROAD38070039600052000
3AgraDR. B.R. AMBEDKAR POLYTECHNIC, GWALIOR ROAD000000000030000
4AligarhALIGARH MUSHLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH055002130010000
5AligarhA.D.R.S.INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT,PALA SALLU, ALIGARH112001100010000
6AligarhACN COLLEGE OF POLYTECHNIC JAWAN ROAD ALIGARH910000000020000
7AligarhMAHALWAR INST.OF TECHO.STATION ROAD ATRAULI002001000000000
8AligarhR.G.M. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT, G.T. ROAD ALIGARH000000100000000
9AllahabadGOVT. GIRLS POLYTECHNIC,MEJA, ALLAHABAD342920003216230017312900
10AllahabadHANS WAHANI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY(POLYTECHNIC),MAHAWARI,KARCHANA, ALLAHABAD667004960020100
11AllahabadINDIAN INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING, MEDICAL0000001020000000
12AllahabadINDIAN INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING, MEDICAL & MANAGEMENT MUMFORDGANJ ALLAHABAD00000000003610000
13AllahabadLATE BELA SINGH AUDHYOGIK PRASHIKSHAN KENDRA BARAMAR NIBI NAINI000000000001000
14AllahabadSHIV JI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT BENDO KARCHHANA000000000041000
15AllahabadSHIVAJI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY400003000000000
16Ambedkar Ngr.GANESH JI PVT. I.T.I AROPUR RAMNAGAR, AMBEDKARNAGAR000000000010000
17AmethiGOV.G.POLY.AMETHI000000000012400
18AmethiSANJAY GANDHI POLY. JAGDISHPUR451021000000016232000
19AmrohaMAHAMAYA POLYTECHNIC OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY BACHRAUN212327002214150000000
20AmrohaW.T.M. COLLEGE OF POLYTECHNIC FATTEPUR MAFI AMROHA4950000000000000
21AzamgarhSAVITRI BAI PHOOLE GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, AZAMGARH302922003921350031474200
22AzamgarhAZAD POLYTECHNIC, PALHANA, AZAMGARH1025310021117001381100
23AzamgarhBABA VISHWANATH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY , AMNAWAY PHOOLPUR, AZAMGARH4850016200023100
24AzamgarhKASHI CHANDRA DEV YADAV POLYTECHNIC HAZIPUR BAMAHUR201000000000000
25AzamgarhM.S.D. POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE BAALPUR, KHARAILA, SARAIPALTU, AZAMGARH7620036100040000
26AzamgarhMAA BUDDHA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING113001000000000
27AzamgarhMAA VAISHNAO MAA SHARDA POLYTECHNIC,AZAMGARH1823001000011200
28AzamgarhSWAMI SAHJANAND POLYTECHNIC, PATHWADH KAUTUK, SAGDI. AZAMGARH61740012100000100
29BaghpatDIGAMBAR JAIN POLYTECHNIC BARAUT343327004429310000000
30BaghpatDIGAMBAR JAIN POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE BARAUT000000000040385100
31BaghpatINDO UNIVERSAL COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY, BAOLI000000100000000
32BahraichGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, BAHRAICH637735006721240021311600
33BalliaGOVT. GIRLS POLYTECHNIC, BALLIA2242200005220018313300
34BalliaGOVT. I.T.I.100001000010000
35BalliaTOWN POLYTECHNIC, BALLIA000000000010000
36BandaGOVT POLYTECHNIC BANDA30282300620230024334700
37BandaGOVT POLYTECHNIC NARAINI BANDA18263300026240032343500
38BarabankiGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, BARABANKI29261300326800673700
39BarabankiIMRAILD-9 INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY DEWA ROAD KHAJOOR, BARABANKI28710010030000100
40BareillyGOVT.GIRLS POLYTECHNIC C.B.GANJ BAREILLY0010000000221000
41BareillyD.S.R. COLLEGE OF POLYTECHNIC, PIPRA NANKAR, BAHERI1000021000000000
42BareillyRAJ SHRI INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY LABHERA NAWABGANJ000000000010000
43BareillySHRI SIDDHI VINAYAK POLYTECHNIC, NTL RD BAREILLY000000000000400
44BijnorGOVT.POLYTECHNIC BIJNOR3030250039540000000
45BijnorK.L.S. POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, CHANDAK220000000000000
46BijnorR.V. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BIJNOR2501000000000000
47BudaunHARI RAM SATYANARAYAN INST OF HIGHER TECH EDU300000000000000
48BulandshahrGOVT. I.T.I. SAHKARI NAGAR BULANDSHAHR200000100010000
49BulandshahrJANTA POLYTECHNIC, JAHANGIRABAD(BULANDSHAHAR)03740041210000000
50BulandshahrMARATHWADA INST. OF TECHNOLOGY , CHOLA BULANDSHAHR 000006000000000
51BulandshahrV.I.I.T. POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, SUNHARA, BULANDSHAHAR001000000000000
52ChandauliMAYAMAYA POLYTECNIC OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY141400020000000000
53ChandauliCHANDAULI POLYTECHNIC, CHANDAULI7781560070010001700
54ChitrakootGOVT POLYTECHNIC MANIKPUR CHITRAKOOT162424002011270000000
55DeoriaGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, DEORIA536524007011210011261000
56FaizabadGOVT. GIRLS POLYTECHNIC, FAIZABAD35363300381170017142500
57FaizabadURMILA COLLAGE OF TECHNOLAGY AND MANAGEMENT KOTSARAY810001100000000
58FarrukhabadGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, FARRUKHABAD424334003834280063546300
59FatehpurGOVERNMENT I.T.I. FATEHPUR000000000001000
60FatehpurGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, FATEHPUR241720027210014384200
61FatehpurALLAHABAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT G.T.ROAD, FATHEPUR128800166600278200
62FatehpurUMRAO TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE ALLAMPUR FATHEPUR0310011140086000
63GB NagarKM. MAYAWATI GOVT GIRLS POLYTECHINC, BADALPUR, GAUTAMBUDDHNAGAR263413003712140019202800
64GB NagarPRINCE INSTITUTE OF INNOVETIVE TECHNOLOGY, GREATER NOIDA 421006100011000
65GhaziabadGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GHAZIABAD39261500309280013242700
66GhaziabadARYAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY , GHAZIABAD 26300032100000000
67GhaziabadINSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL STUDIES GZB000000100011000
68GhazipurDR. B.R.AMBEDKAR POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE MARDAPUR SADAT, JAKHNIYA, GHAZIPUR2560002010000000
69GhazipurKASHI NATH INSTITUTE OF TECH SANANDNAGAR BANKI KHURD21310010000010500
70GhazipurSATYA DEV INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY GANDHI PURAM BOORSIYA, GHAZIPUR11161200157100101000
71GondaGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GONDA717230006816230013274900
72GorakhpurGOVT. GIRLS POLYTECHNIC, GORAKHPUR39442200471030033300
73GorakhpurGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GORAKHPUR000000000000100
74GorakhpurMAHAMAYA POLYTECHNIC OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY , GORAKHPUR2037250029410004191400
75GorakhpurM.P. POLYTECHNIC, GORAKHPUR2836120041640002100
76GorakhpurLITTLE FLOWER POLYTECHNIC, JUNGLE SIKRI, CHAURI,GORAKHPUR141460020100000000
77GorakhpurMAHAMANAV GAUTAM BUDH POLYTEHNIC, BANKATI KHURD KHAJNI71480030430062100
78GorakhpurVIKASH INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY JUNGAL EKLA NO. 2(HATHWA TOLA) GORAKHPUR000000000020000
79HapurMONAD UNIVERSITY HAPUR6285007512150024000
80HardoiGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, HARDOI41343200215250019331900
81HathrasM.G.POLYTECHNIC, HATHRAS2944000000000000
82JaunpurRAJKIYA POLYTECHNIC JAUNPUR67629100745387007811410600
83JaunpurBAKSHI POLYTECHNIC MUZAR MACHHLISHAHAR JAUNPUR176009080018300
84JaunpurPRASAD POLYTECHNIC PUNCHUTTIA JAUNPUR7714004250011100
85JhansiGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, JHS000000000011100
86JhansiVEERANGANA JHLAKARI BAI MAHILA POLYTECHNIC, JAHNSI000000000014900
87KannaujMANYAVAR KANSHI RAM GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC KANNAUJ302822002618280000000
88Kanpur DehatKAMAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PETAMPUR DERAPUR SIKANDRA KANPUR DEHAT000000000010000
89Kanpur DehatSHAHEED VIRENDRA SINGH SIROHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SUJGAWAN KANPUR DEHAT1410800399400212000
90Kanpur NagarGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, KANPUR NAGAR607821008627240024242900
91Kanpur NagarI.T.I. PANDU NAGAR, KANPUR NAGAR000000000010000
92Kanpur NagarDR. AMBEDKAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR HANDICAPPED,DIPLOMA COURSES, KANPUR4211000860077900
93Kanpur NagarSHRI RAM DEVI RAM DAYAL TRIPATHI MAHILA POLYTECHNIC, KANPUR62423002631100026142700
94KaushambiMAHATMA JYOTIBA PHULE GOVERMENT POLYTECHNIC KAUSHA,BI2111000000000000
95LalitpurGOVT. POLYTECHNIC TALBEHAT LALITPUR2400000000000000
96LucknowGOVT. MAHILA POLYTECHNIC0000000000992100
97LucknowGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, LUCKNOW0000000000272100
98LucknowLUCKNOW POLYTECHNIC, LUCKNOW74444900512170065700
99LucknowAMBALIKA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY, LUCKNOW 4510012510012000
100LucknowB. N. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, LUCKNOW 000000000002000
101LucknowBHONWAL SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, NATKUR BIJNOUR BANTHARA ROAD LKO0120015000151000
102LucknowINTEGRAL UNIVERSITY000004200000000
103LucknowMAA BHAGWATI EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE JUGGAOR, CHINHAT, LUCKNOW3130035110012500
104LucknowPRASAD POLYTECHNIC,BANTHRA ROAD,LUCKNOW000000000012000
105LucknowRAMESHWARAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT,LUCKNOW - 227202 101000017000000000
106LucknowSEVDIE INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY, LUCKNOW000000000000100
107MaharajganjYADUVANSH PRASAD MISHRA INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES,MAHARAJGANG010001000000100
108MahobaGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, MAHOBA8127000000000000
109MainpuriGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, MAINPURI000000000001100
110MainpuriI.T.I. ETAWAH ROAD MAINPURI000000000010000
111MathuraSRI ANAR DEVI KHANDELWAL GIRLS POLYTECHNIC, MATHURA13230034300154900
112MathuraB.S.A.COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, MATHURA - 281004 24200013000000000
113MathuraB.S.M. COLLEGE OF TECHNICAL & MANAGEMENT BHADAR SAUN, MATHURA116410086130000100
114MathuraI.V.S. POLITECHNOC , AKBARPUR , MATHURA2000011000020000
115MathuraKET POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE N.H.-2 FARAH MATHURA22000044040000000
116MathuraNIKHIL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT, MATHURA 500000000000000
117MathuraSANSKRITI INSTITUTE OF POLYTECHNIC CHATTA MATHURA3667009100000000
118MathuraSHIVAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY,MATHURA000000000010000
119MathuraSHRI GIRRAJ MAHARAJ POLYTECHNIC MUDESI1512001092004014200
120MathuraSMT. RAM DULARI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT,MATHURA000000000000100
121MauGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, MAU2722190033719006262900
122MauRISHI RAM NARESH TECHNICAL INSTITUTE MOLNAPUR DUBARI,MAU373006210000000
123MauRISHI RAM NARESH TECHNICAL INSTITUTE,MAU000000000001100
124MeerutCHAUDHARI MUKHTAR SINGH GOVT. WOMAN POLYTECHNIC,DAURALA, MEERUT000000000001000
125MeerutJINDAL INSTITUTE OF POLYTECHNIC,N.H.-58 G.T.ROAD,MEERUT55500000000151200
126MeerutLTR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BAGHPAT ROAD,  MEERUT -250001 000000000001000
127MeerutNEELKANTH INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY,MODI PURAM,MEERUT100000000000000
128MeerutPUNCHWATI INSTITUTE OF POLYTECHNIC, GATH, MEERUT0000000000275300
129MeerutSHREE SAI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND TECHNOLOGY, VILLAGE AND POST JAGENTHI, SARDHANA ROAD MRT800007000000000
130MeerutSUBHARTI POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE GHAT SUBHARTIPURAM, MALYAN, MEERUT000000000001300
131MirzapurI.T.I. MIRZAPUR000000000010000
132MirzapurRAJKIYA POLYTECHNIC MZP.2827800332000213500
133MoradabadRAJKIYA POLYTECHNIC, MORADABAD000000000017353100
134MoradabadRAJKIYA MAHILA POLYTECHNIC, MORADABAD213139003527130020192400
135MoradabadI.F.T.M UNIVERSITY. LODHIPUR RAJPOOT213827003136150000000
136MoradabadMORADABAD POLYTECHNIC MBD010000000010000
137MoradabadTEERTHANKAR MAHAVEER UNIVERSITY, DEHLI ROAD MORADABAD210000000000000
138MuzaffarnagarKESHAW POLYTECHNIC, N.H. 58 TEJALHEDHA, MUZAFFARNAGAR000000000000100
139MuzaffarnagarSHIVA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE & MANAGEMENT COLLEGE,BILASPUR,MUZAFFARNAGAR000001100000000
140MuzaffarnagarSHRI RAM POLYTECHNIC,MZN001000000000000
141PilibhitGOVT POLYTECHNIC PILIBHIT283015003120320025292400
142PratapgarhG.P.T.CHILVILA PRATAPGARH501516001524230035313700
143PratapgarhBABU SANT BAKSH SHIVMURTI SINGH ENG N MEDICO000000000001000
144Rae BareliFEROZE GANDHI POLYTECHNIC, RAEBARELI848886007479710063524600
145Rae BareliKANCHAN POLYTECHNIC MANRHARU000001000002000
146RampurGOVT ITI, RAMPUR000000000010000
147RampurGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, RAMPUR0217002136002101300
148RampurAPEX INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KAUSHALGANJ, RAMPUR 000000100010000
149SaharanpurRAJKIYA POLYTECHNIC CHUNETI GADA000000000000100
150SaharanpurDEV BHOOMI INSTITUTE OF POLYTECHNIC ,DABKI ROAD,VILL. BERI JAMA SRE73300591001411000
151SaharanpurDR.RAJENDER PRASAD POLYTECHNIC SUNDERPUR SAHARANPUR0000000000202200
152SaharanpurINFINITY INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY MUZAFFAR NAGAR ROAD DEOBAND000002000000000
153SaharanpurM.I.M.T.POLYTECHNIC, DEHRADUN ROAD SRE100000000000000
154SaharanpurSHOBHIT UNIVERSITY SAHARANPUR200000000000000
155SaharanpurSTALIYAN COLLEGE FOR ING.AND TECHNOLOGY (POLYTECH.),RASOOLPUR,CHUTMALPUR SRE002000000000000
156SaharanpurSWAMI VIVAKANAND POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE MADUWALA,KHUJNAWAR ,BEHUT67110030110010000
157SaharanpurU.P.OF POLYTECHNIC FOR RESEARCH, KAMALPUR,CHUTMALPUR SRE34000052110030000
158SambhalRADHA GOVIND INSTITUTE. AKRAULI. CHANDAUSHI106002110043400
159ShahjahanpurGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, SHAHJAHANPUR19261000211200171100
160ShamliGOVT. GIRLS POLYTECHNIC, SHAMLI(MUZAFFAR NAGAR)1115160018030000200
161ShrawastiTATHAGAT GAUTAM BUDDH GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC SIRSIYA2600000000000000
162SiddharthnagarDR. DASHRATH CHAUDHARY NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC,BANSI, SIDDHARTHNAGAR443006300000000
163SitapurJAWAHAR LAL NEHRU POLYTECHNIC, MEHMOODABAD(SITAPUR)6949440076141000169000
164SitapurS.K. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT BADELIYA HARGAON SITAPUR001002100010000
165SitapurSCHOOL OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY RAISORA, SITAPUR000000000011000
166SR NagarGOV. POLITEQUNIC AURAI3527220035180000000
167UnnaoGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, UNNAO000000000011200
168VaranasiGOVT. GIRLS POLYTECHNIC, VARANASI36332100183900816800
169VaranasiAMBITION INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ,VARANASI372009010000200
170VaranasiBABA BINDESHWARI SINGH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT, VARANASI1900000010000100
171VaranasiBANARAS INSTITUTE OF POLYTECHNIC & ENGINEERING PARSARA, PHOOLPUR, VARANASI71030025120080400
172VaranasiSOCIETY OF ADVANCE MANAGEMENT STUDIES, VARANASI757003110010000