Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course B.A.M.C.BACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AllahabadUNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD0000000000801000
2Ambedkar Ngr.GRAMARSHI PT RAM KUMAR PANDEY GRAMODAY ASHRAM DEGREE COLLEGE SAYA000000000001100
3AuraiyaSHRI SIDHESHWAR MAHARAJ MAHAVIDAYALYA, NIGDA RD, KARAMPUR000000000010000
4AzamgarhADARAS DEVKALI BABA SAMARAK MAHA V. UDAINA AHROULA000000000000100
5BalliaKESHAV PRASAD MV SASNA BAHADURPUR BALLIA000000000053000
6EtahJ.L.N.(P.G.)COLLEGE ETAH000000000001000
7FaizabadCHANDRA SHEKHAR AZAD MAHAVIDYLAYA NANSA000000000012000
8GB NagarGALGOTIAS UNIVERSITY, GREATER NIODA, GB NAGAR000000000001000
9GhazipurRAMJAG MAHAVIDYALAY MARDANPUR, JAKHANIA, GHAZIPUR000000000001000
10HapurMONAD UNIVERSITY HAPUR000000000010000
11JhansiBUNDELKHAND UNIVERSITY, JHANSI000000000061100
12Kanpur NagarPRAKASH VIDYA MANDIR MAHILA DEGREE COLLEGE000000000001000
13KushinagarUDIT NARAYAN P G COLLEGE PADRAUNA000000000000100
14LucknowFILM INST. OF EMITS350002010020200
15MauPDT CHANDRIKA SMARAK PURWANCHAL MAHAVIDYALAY SURHURPUR MOHAMMDABAD GOHNA MAU000000000010000
16MoradabadI.F.T.M UNIVERSITY. LODHIPUR RAJPOOT100000000000000
17MuzaffarnagarSHRI RAM COLLEGE,MZN000000000001000
18PratapgarhG.D.C. SANGIPUR000000000000200
19SaharanpurGLOCAL UNIVERSITY SAHARANPUR000000000010000
20VaranasiMAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDYAPITH521010000000065524000
21VaranasiHARISCHANDRA P.G. COLLEGE-VNS.000000000010100
22VaranasiMICROTEK COLLAGE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY,MALDAHIYA000000000010000