Institutes Wise Comparative Report of Course B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)BACK
S.NO. District Name Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 SESSION 2014-15 SESSION 2013-14
No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr No. of Stud. I yr No. of Stud. II yr No. of Stud. III yr No. of Stud. IV yr No. of Stud. V yr
1AgraAGRA COLLEGE AGRA0000000000500003
2AgraDR. B.P.S. COLLEGE OF LAW, BAKALPUR18112910162300051000
3AligarhALIGARH MUSHLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH81710817130241033
4AligarhD.S DIGREE COLLEGE21910984613773460000
5AligarhMANGALAYATAN UNIVERSITY.BESWAN.ALIGRAH004000200030000
6AligarhVIVEKANAND COLLEGE OF LAW000001100000000
7AllahabadUNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD26382325253622232028282718295
8AllahabadALLAHABAD DEGREE COLLEGE ALL.000000000003200
9AllahabadC.M.P.DEGREE COLLEGE ALL.000000000012100
10AllahabadG.SINGH MAHAVIDYALAY (LAW COLLEGE) KASERUA KHURD SAHSON1410007000000000
11Ambedkar Ngr.C.B. SINGH LOW COLLEGE SONGOW AKBARPUR720007000000001
12Ambedkar Ngr.RAJESH PANDEY COLLEGE OF LAW AKBARPUR950004000012120
13AuraiyaG.S. LAW COLLEGE PHAPHUND ROAD AURAIYA000000000000010
14AzamgarhSHIBLI NATIONAL P.G. COLLEGE AZAMGARH000000000023100
15AzamgarhMAA SHARDA P.G. COLLEGE SAMMOPUR GAHAJI000000000000100
16BaghpatPHOOLWATI INSTITUTE OF LAW, AGGARWAL MANDI TATIRI0000000000211231212
17BahraichSANJIVNI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY331008202010111
18BandaDR B R AMBEDKAR LAW DEGREE COLLEGE GIRWAN00000000001811400
19BandaMAHARISHI GAUTAM BUDH MAHILA DEGREE COLLEGE BABERU000000000010000
20BarabankiAWADH LAW COLLEGE ASAINI BARABANKI121070011700080000
21BarabankiGRAMANCHAL LAW COLLEGE HAIDERGARH643305030100000
22BareillyCLASSIC COLLEGE OF LAW, MAHESHPUR THAKURAN000000000040101
23BareillyINVERTIES UNIVERSITY BAREILLY000000211001000
24BijnorKRISHNA COLLEGE OF LAW,BIJNOR010107053422301
25BijnorLALA RADHEY SHYAM COLLEGE OF LAW, NAGINA71710023000000000
26BijnorVIVEK COLLEGE OF LAW BIJNOR29131096441517852314855
27BulandshahrANGOORI DEVI COLLEGE OF LAW EDUCATION, LAKHOTI00320011800174000
28BulandshahrMAHESHWARAM COLLEGE OF EDUCATION & LAW MANAGEMENT, BHENSORA000000000031000
29BulandshahrMAHIPAL SINGH INST. OF LAW EDUCATION DHAMRAVALI24400011000000000
30BulandshahrWALSON INSTITUTE OF LAW, SIKANDRABAD05220125200122000
31ChandauliMAA KHANDWARI MAHA VIDHYAL CHANIYAN000000000010300
32EtawahCHAUDHERY CHRAN SINGH P.G. COLLEGE HANWERA ETAWAH000000000010000
33FaizabadKAMTA PRASAD SUNDAR LAL SAKET POST GRADUATE DEGREE COLLEGE AYODHYA000000000030000
34FarrukhabadS.D. SINGH VIDHI DEGREE COLLEGE BAGHARPAR400002000000100
35FirozabadR K COLLEGE OF LAW CHAMELI BAG FIROZABAD62000180000170000
36GB NagarGAUTAM BUDH UNIVERSITY1543603370037000
37GB NagarINNOVATIVE INSTITUTE OF LAW, GR.NOIDA000000000020001
38GB NagarJANHIT COLLEGE OF LAW, GR. NOIDA00000000001114613
39GB NagarNOIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY, PLOT NO-1, SEC-17 A YAMUNA EXPRESS WAY000002000000000
40GhaziabadKAMKUS COLLEGE OF LAW GZB000000000021000
41GhaziabadROYAL COLLEGE OF LAW DASNA FATAK GZB100000000032110
42GhaziabadS.R COLLEGE OF LAW DSOA BANJARPUR MURADNAGAR GZB630004000000000
43GhazipurSANT LAKHAN VIDHI DEGREE COLLEGE TAPESWARI NAGAR MARDAH000000000000100
44HapurIMIRC COLLEGE OF LAW BHAINA GARH HAPUR1480006000000000
45HapurMONAD UNIVERSITY HAPUR01710024100020000
46JaunpurTILAKDHARI P.G. DEGREE COLLEGE JAUNPUR000000000003000
47JaunpurUMA NATH SINGH LAW COLLEGE FARIDPUR JAUNPUR000000000011300
48JhansiBUNDELKHAND UNIVERSITY, JHANSI23111978303021131528209135
49KannaujSAI MEER LAW COLLEGE FARRUKHABAD ROAD CHHIBRAMAU900000000000000
50Kanpur DehatSARLA DWIVEDI VIDHI MAHAVIDYALAYA AKBARPUR000000000010100
51KaushambiRAM SAJIVAN SINGH DEGREE COLLEGE JAYANTIPUR DAHIYA000000000000100
52LucknowDR.RAM MANOHAR LOHIYA NATIONAL LAW UNIVERSITY12237191620615152092117179
53LucknowLUCKNOW UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW002000000042322
54LucknowAKHBARI BEGUM LAW COLLEGE GANESHPUR REHMANPUR LUCKNOW37000016000000000
55LucknowAMITY UNIVERSITY001100011000000
56LucknowBABA SAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR LAW COLLEGE HARKANSH GARHI SGPGI ROAD LKO611007110333020
57LucknowBABU BANARSI DAS UNIVERSITY FAIZABAD ROAD LKO342007200010000
58LucknowCITY ACADEMY LAW COLLEGE TIWARI GANJ FAIZABAD ROAD LKO000000000000100
59LucknowEXCELL LAW COLLEGE GHAILA000000000010000
60LucknowHIRALAL LAW COLLEGE SAROJNI NAGAR810006000000000
61LucknowLUCKNOW LAW COLLEGE AHIMAMAU SULTANPUR ROAD LKO190030360000100000
62LucknowMAA VAISHNO DEVI LAW COLLEGE FAIZABAD ROAD CHINHAT LUCKNOW4153007000000000
63LucknowNARVADESHWAR LAW COLLEGE7123121321454010
64LucknowSWAMI VIVEKANAND LAW COLLEGE BKT681214461030680300
65LucknowUNITY DEGREE COLLEGE HARDOI ROAD LKO000100000011100
66MathuraB.S.A. COLLEGE MATHURA000000000010000
67MathuraB.S.A. MAHAVIDHYA (UNAIDED) MATHURA000000000020001
68MathuraPOORAN GOPAL SHUKLA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF LAW BHARAT PUR ROAD MUDESI MATHURA200009000000000
69MathuraSH GIRRAJ MAHARAJ COLLEGE OF LAW MATHURA221102212001315000
70MathuraSHRI BABU LAL MAHAVIDYALAY GOVERDHAN200001000000000
71MauJAGROOP SMARAK VIDHI DEGREE COLLEGE INDARA MAU000000000000100
72MeerutMEERUT COLLEGE MEERUT000000000000001
73MeerutBHAGWATI COLLEGE OF MANGT. AND TECH.000000000001010
74MeerutDEEWAN LAW COLLEGE PARTAPUR MEERUT1658667137712013820
75MeerutI.I.M.T. COLLEGE LAW COLLEGE GANGA NAGAR MEERUT (L.L.B.)059506210020000
76MeerutSHOBHIT UNIVERSITY MODIPURAM MEERUT000002000020000
77MeerutSWAMI VIVEKANAND SUBHARTI VISHWAVIDYALYA SUBHARTIPURAM MEERUT000005000072110
78MeerutTRANSLAM COLLEGE OF LAW (L.L.B) MEERUT000000000001000
79MirzapurYOGESHWAR CHANDRIKA SARDAR PATEL DEGREE COLLEGE DHOBAHA DEVGHATA SONBARSA LALGANJ000000000000100
80MoradabadTEERTHANKAR MAHAVEER UNIVERSITY, DEHLI ROAD MORADABAD000600052100000
81MuzaffarnagarS D COLLEGE OF LAW,MZN000000000010000
82PratapgarhCHINTAMANI SMARAK MAHAVIDYALAYA GONDEY002200000064000
83RampurMOHAMMAD ALI JAUHAR UNIVERSITY RAMPUR100000000000000
84SaharanpurASIAN COLLEGE OF LAW SAHARANPUR000000000060000
85SaharanpurBALA JI COLLEGE OF LAW ,SAURANA SARSAVAN000009010100000
86SaharanpurDOON COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SUNDERPUR ,SAHARANPUR000000000000010
87SaharanpurDOON COLLEGE OF LAW ,SUNDERPUR ,SAHARANPUR1618142020001462010
88SaharanpurGLOCAL UNIVERSITY SAHARANPUR114001300010000
89SaharanpurISLAMIA DEGREE COLLEGE DEOBAND0000000000256001
90SaharanpurSHOBHIT UNIVERSITY SAHARANPUR020004000000000
91ShahjahanpurS.S. LAW COLLEGE SHAHJAHANPUR2681024963543416612
92ShamliK.S.COLLEGE OF LAW, SHAMLI96450175400142000
93SonbhadraSANT KINARAM P.G. COLLEGE ROBERTSGANJ000000000050001
94SultanpurKAMLA NEHRU VIDHI SANSTHAN SULTANPUR21111027200030001
95SultanpurLT VIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH SM.JANTA M.V.KUNDA BHAIROPUR000000000001000
96VaranasiBANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY300000000001100