Institutes Wise Annual Income Comparative Report of Course AmrohaBACK
S.NO. Institute Name
* Govt. Institutes
* Aid. Institutes
* Pvt. Institutes
SESSION 2015-16 Annual Income SESSION 2014-15 Annual Income SESSION 2013-14 Annual Income
upto 12000 Rs. 12001 upto 24000 Rs. 24001 upto 48000 Rs. 48001 upto 60000 Rs. above 60000 Rs. upto 12000 Rs. 12001 upto 24000 Rs. 24001 upto 48000 Rs. 48001 upto 60000 Rs. above 60000 Rs. upto 12000 Rs. 12001 upto 24000 Rs. 24001 upto 48000 Rs. 48001 upto 60000 Rs. above 60000 Rs.
1A M M INST.FOR HANDICAPPED AMROHA017300170100400
2A. W. FAZEAM INTER COLLEGE AMROHA TOWN Amroha (MB)023930046231049421
3A.K.G.INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA0372000171510182225439
4A.K.K. INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)003120035620046911
5A.M.COLLEGE OF MANAGMENT AND TECH. AMROHA000000000000400
6A.N. D. P. INTER COLLEGE TOWN Bachhraon (MB)1619434052417201225523
7A.S.M. BAAL VIDHYA MANDIR INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA19118310112043300000
8A.S.M. INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA000000000012430915
9AADARSH INTER COLLEGE BLOCK GANGESHWARI1129100223000615511
10ABDUL RAZZAK DEGREE COLLEGE JOYA ROAD AMROHA1136120613028298101424237717351017
11ADARSH INTER COLLEGE NASIRPUR BLOCK JOYA00000033101064801
12AHSAN PARAMEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL CHODHARPUR0217310091100601
13AKEEL MUSLIM INTER COLLEGE DEHRIKHURRAM BLOCK AMROHA00000002400035300
14AL AMEEN ABDULLAH INTER COLL. TOWN Hasanpur (MB)0519000150000501
15ALEY AHMAD GIRLS INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)0750030221512112420132
16ALEY MANSUB INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)001101022911043931
17ALI MOBEEN DEGREE MAHAVIDHYALYA KHETAPUR JAHANGEERPUR AMROHA036000010000000
18ALI MOBEEN MEMO. P.I.T.I. MO.BAGLA AMROHA.008000010000000
19AMANI GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS AMROHA08104910046338021204
20AMAR SINGH MEMO. DEGREE COLLEGE SHERPUR ROAD DHANOURA013178110000000000
21AMBEDKAR GOVT. INTER COLLEGE UJHARI TOWN UJHARI (NP)0675100151201100000
22AMROHA MUSLIM GIRLS INTER COLL TOWN Amroha (MB)035815001300014000
23ARYAN COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECH VASUDEV NAGAR AMROHA000000000001100
24ASK INSTITUTE OF MANAGMENT AND TECH. JOYA0000000000267300
25AVNESH MODERN INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA022100042210075010
26B.S.A ADRASH INTER COLLEGE TOWN Gajraula (NP)00000086900149212
27B.S.N. GIRLS INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA01031033761020129713
28B.W.M. GIRLS INTER COLLEGE AMROHA TOWN AMROHA (MB)02160301200100000
29BABA HERDEV SINGH MANAGMENT COLLEGE MANDI DHANOURA AMROHA000000000000100
30BABU RAM J .S. INTER COLLEGE BLOCK AMROHA10700001510134000
31BAL BHARTI INTER COLLEGE BAHLOLPUR BLOCK GAJRAULA00000012169110815001
32BALBEER SARSAWAT INTER COLLEGE GHANSOORPUR MAFI BLOCK DHANAURA025201035332013921
33BHAGIRTHI DEVI MAHILA MAHAVIDYALYA MANDI DHANAURA.J.P. NAGAR13766718221195261514116416712
34BHAGWAT SARAN INTER COLLEGE TOWN Joya (NP)0000001053010179310
35BHARAT MATA INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA0134901045700015201
36BILAL GIRLS INTER COLLEGE TOWN Ujhari (NP)0178822033400025311
37C.PHOOL SINGH INTER COLLEGE BLOCK HASANPUR0144600015911012119104
38CH . GYAN PRAKASH INTER COLLEGE BLOCK AMROHA001300003110023410
39CH MUKHTYAR PATWARI U MA V BACHHRAON TOWN BACHHRAON (MB)00000011800011100
40CH RAGHUVEER SINGH INTER COLLEGE MOHAMMADPUR BLOCK AMROHA001330025911014302
41CH. GAYASUDDIN MAHAVIDHALYA UJHARI129119200000000000
42CH. HUK.SINGH C.M. I. COLLEGE BLOCK GAJRAULA00000061002101319520
43CH. SHER SINGH CHIKARA SMARAK MAHAVIDYALAYA KAILBAKRI AMROHA0111506505552100000
44CHANDRA BHAN INTER COLLEGE PATAI BHOOR BLOCK HASANPUR00000033000510000
45CHATAR SINGH SARVESH DEVI I COLLEGE BLOCK HASANPUR00000083010135000
46CHHKDHA SINGH MEMORIAL INTER COLLEGE DHAWARSI BLOCK GANGESHWARI0910620088400025530
47CHIRANJI LAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, DAGROLI,HASANPUR0216140000000000
48CHODHARY PORAN SINGH COLLEGE OF EDUCATION HASANPUR KALAN000000000000100
49D.N.S COLLEGE DIDAULI002000020000000
50D.N.S COLLEGE OF B.ED DIDAULI0050101213400000
51DAYANAND INTER COLLEGE BLOCK HASANPUR1370500677920510193
52DAYANAND INTER COLLEGE BLOCK GAJRAULA02352002108231013406
53DEEPCHAND SINGH MAMO DEGREE COLLEGE AFZALPURLOOT AMROHA011642022023011313
54DEV NAGRI ADARSH INTER COLLEGE BLOCK AMROHA03210003680011215743
55DEVRISHI TECHNICAL INSTITUTE OF MANAGMENT DHANORA000000000000500
56DIET AMROHA0210110000000000
57DNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, AMROHA, J.P. NAGAR 057154047135001811
58DR. ABDUL SATTAR GIRLS INTER COLLEGE JOYA TOWN Joya (NP)00000032300001700
59DR. AMBEDKAR COLLEGE OF EDUCATION GAJRAULA0000000000002200
60DR. AMBEDKAR INTER COLLEGE BLOCK DHANAURA00000013210002001
61DR. AMBEDKAR INTER COLLEGE BLOCK HASANPUR063500032700133200
62DR. B.R. AMBEDKAR HIGHER EDUCATION AMROHA0000000000021701
63DSM ITI AFZALPURLOOT AMROHA00321100220001700
64DULHA KHAN INTER COLLEGE HATVVA PATTI JOYA BLOCK JOYA00000024301114200
65F. B, GIRLS INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)042520012030043801
66FARIDI MEMORIAL INTER COLLEGE TOWN Naugawan Sadat (NP)0000000601118041
67FARUKH ASLAM DEGREE COLEEGE AMROHA040318212301627815172284492727
68FATEH SINGH YADAV INTER COLLEGE MOH.PUR LOHARRA BLOCK DHANAURA1150000000000000
69FATMA GIRLS INTER COLLEGE TOWN Naugawan Sadat (NP)00000103900002511
70G.D.T.S.I.C. BLOCK JOYA0000000000114125
71G.G.I.C. TOWN Amroha (MB)12221019120302881211239349149
72G.I.C. TOWN Amroha (MB)0142300668010912612
73GAJROULA COLLEGE OF EDUCATION BUDH NAGAR GAJROULA000000000000100
74GANDHI INTER COLLEGE TOWN Dhanaura (MB)269310216341240822323
75GHANSYAM DASS TANDAN SARSWAT I C BLOCK JOYA01200022402012410
76GILL INSTITUTE OF HIGHER EDUCATION KALSA11515926061574120610945
77GOVIND SINGH MEMO INTER COLLEGE NAJERPUR KHURD AMROHA00000001000011910
78GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE ,GANGESHWARI236587146027536293227593414
79GOVT. GIRLS INTER COLL. TOWN Hasanpur (MB)018236710141702002433023
80GOVT. GIRLS INTER COLLEGE TOWN Gajraula (NP)0732510870621510734
81GOVT. POLYTECHNIC SUTAWALI AMROHA0331171170000000000
82GRAM UDAY INTER COLLEGE BLOCK GANGESHWARI10221001110000100
83GURU PRERENA SARVODY AKADMY INTER COLLEGE BHAGANPURI BLOCK JOYA00000042602003121
84GURU TEG BAH. IN. COLL. BLOCK JOYA0000010410002500
85GURU TEG BAHADUR MAHAVIDHYALYA CHAVI KOTHI KHIDMATPUR AMROHA0111859502964600000
86GYAN BHARTI INTER COLLEGE TOWN Gajraula (NP)076611015174510614633
87H S P INTER COLLEGE AMEDA BLOCK DHANAURA02900003910004800
88H.D.S.D DEGREE COLLEGE DULEHPUR AHEER,DHABARSI J.P.NAGAR2622997304260534112385911615
89H.M.U HASHMI INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)268974245541085812
90H.S.C.M.INTER COLLEGE SEMLA GAJRAULA BLOCK GAJRAULA0210000000000000
91HAKIM MEHTABUDDIN HASHMI LAW COLLEGE AMROHA01087911045437072242
92HARNAM INTER COLLEGE AHROLAMAFI BLOCK DHANAURA0000001190000000
93HASHMI GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE AMROHA622219403846324481519221411818985060
94HIMAYU PARVEZ INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)001200012112022301
95HIND PRIVATE I T I0117010000000100
96I M S COLLEGE OF ENGGNEERING166618434103629125210182111512
97I M S COLLEGE OF POLOTECNIC GAJROLA11261008564006451527251463782032
98I M S JP NAGAR04031625252333493040081531411
99I.M INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)11010718405145218071311710
100I.M.S.POLYTECHNIC KHUNGAWALI GAJROLA41351084654337061235314343541828
101INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE OF EDU. SHAHBAJPUR KALAN AMROHA0013410000000000
102INDRAPRASTHA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, NH # 24, 11TH KMS. FROM GAJRAULA, DELHI - MORADABAD ROAD 0161627701416181601561610
103INDRAWATI GOVT. GIRLS INTER COLLEGE BACHRAUN TOWN BACHHRAON (MB)00180001940100000
104INSTITUTE OF MANGEMENT & SCIENCE, GAJROLA071665275209397065752627875961
105INTER COLLEGE JAMNA KHAS BLOCK AMROHA0000003920223154125
106J.N.S. KASHMIRI KANIYA DEGREE COLLEGE MANDI DHANOURA0246120000000000
107J.S.HINDU INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)0644200127410216206910
108J.S.HINDU P G COLLEGE AMROHA19567481621922583304275210255212825200300376
109JAI SHIV GIRLS INTER COLLEGE BLOCK AMROHA037140041315306223122
110JAI SHIV KANYA MAHAVIDHYALAYA BUDERNA13335113801116810801024167
111JANATA INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA0000000000046201
112JANATA INTER COLLEGE INKONDA BLOCK JOYA0000003320000000
113JANTA INTER COLLEGE BLOCK AMROHA073400089813066705
114JANTA INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA019101230694311614811
115JANTA UPKARAK INTER COLLEGE NANHERA ALIYARPUR BLOCK AMROHA008000000000000
116JAY BHARAT INTER COLLEGE GAJRAULA TOWN Gajraula (NP)00700111910124321
117JHHAMAN LAL DEGREE COLLEGE HASAN PUR J.P. NAGAR10273169556332157177756501013415993446
118JYOTI SHIKSHA SADAN INTER COLLEGE AMROHA TOWN Amroha (MB)023502023700024302
119K D COLLEGE OF EDUCATION NAGLA MAFI0000000000013700
120K.K. INTER COLLEGE HASANPUR KALAN BLOCK JOYA0000001577000115900
121K.P.INTER COLLEGE BLOCK AMROHA051000003000068120
122KAILASHWATI GIRLS INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA012210043710045600
123KALLU SINGH BHAGWAN DAS.K.I.C BLOCK AMROHA0259200495010513102
124KAPIL ADARSH U MA V BHEEKANPUR SHUMALI BLOCK GAJRAULA00000025000001800
125KHUSHAL INTER COLLEGE BLOCK GAJRAULA00000118583002614100
126KISAN ADARSH INTER COLLEGE BLOCK DHANAURA000000616461028010
127KISAN ADARSH INTER COLLEGE BLOCK GAJRAULA0000000000086600
128KISAN ADARSH INTER COLLEGE KHADGUJAR BLOCK GAJRAULA04740004440000000
129KISAN INTGER COLLEGE DAODI HADI PUR BLOCK JOYA0682100510605012146111
130KISAN PUBLIC INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA033000063300008500
131KISASN INTER COLLEGE BLOCK HASANPUR024561009330012811500
132KRISHAK INTER COLLEGE, KOTHI KHIDMATPUR BLOCK AMROHA14611316122241413272
133KRISHNA BAL VIDHYA MANDIR INTER COLLEGE AMROHA TOWN Amroha (MB)00140101821001331
134KRISHNA SARASWAT BAL INTER COLLEGE GHANSURPUR MAFI BLOCK DHANAURA00000048643065700
135KUMAR PUBLIC INTER COLLEGE AVZABADAB BLOCK AMROHA00000014130012230
136KUNDAN MODEL INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)00000025822039524
137KUNDAN SINGH MEMO. INTER COLLEGE BLOCK DHANAURA04440107114330613402
138KUNDAN SINGH MEMO.GIRLS COLLEGE AFJALPUR36067016110266263211021408912
139LALA PURSOTAM SARAN GIRLS INTER COLL. TOWN Hasanpur (MB)0118000010000701
140LAND MARK INSTITUTE OF MANAGMENT AND TECH. DIDOLI16481309601300300
141LAND MARK TECHNICAL CAMPUS DIDOLI03039431232162811417163422
142LIONS GIRLS INTER COLLEGE TOWN Dhanaura (MB)00000215210039000
143M H OF TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT RAIPUR KHURD AMROHA000000000000300
144M.H. BAKRI MEMORIAL MAHA VIDYALYA SAIDNAGLI J.P. NAGAR1332766306168472719455
145M.J.P.U.M.V. KESRA BLOCK DHANAURA0021000000000000
146M.Q.M INTER COLLEGE TOWN Amroha (MB)02013811100109442068101
147MAA GANGOTRI SCHOOL OF NURSING HOME KAKATHER053043064734034034
148MAA SHARDA PUBLIC INTER COLLEGE ADAMPUR GANGESHWARI BLOCK GANGESHWARI004000000000000
149MAHAMAYA POLYTECHNIC OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY BACHRAUN012532405390700000
150MAHARAJA AGRASEN COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND MANAGMENT BAGARPUR MAFI0414110040000000
151MAHARAJA AGRASEN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, MORADABAD HIGHWAY, J.P. NAGAR, J.P. NAGAR 011166982181471010142932
152MAHARAJA SURAJMAL INSTITUE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECH TECHNOLOGY NARAINA KHURD RAJABPUR AMROHA000000000001110692
153MAYA SHAMSI DEGREE COLLEGE AMROHA081142204109420910222
154MAZAHIR HUSSAIN INTER COLLEGE BLOCK JOYA013310106600101924614
155MODERN GURU KUL HIGH SCHOOL GULDIYA BLOCK JOYA006030000000000
156MOON DEGREE COLLEGE DHANAURA0669000000000000
157MOTHER TERESSA I T I1645410161000300
158MUNNI DEVI SAINI ADARSH INTER COLLEGE SHERPUR ROAD DHANAURA TOWN Dhanaura (MB)001000473010512000
159MUSLIM AREBIC I C TOWN Ujhari (NP)1148611035930089641
160N T DEGREE COLLEGE SAID NAGLI342188320211522001314862
161N.A.M. INTER COLLEGE AMROHA TOWN Amroha (MB)0000000901032201
162NARAYAN INTER COLLEGE BLOCK AMROHA011900012300147611
163NARAYANI SAWROOP DAYA INDUSTRIAL TRAINING CENTER NARAGPUR068413035501034501
164NAV CHATNA INTER COLL CHAKI KHERA BLOCK GAJRAULA002511003522125201
165NAYAB ABBASI GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE AMROHA3523411614123225514123246519
166NEELKANTH INST OF MANAG AND TECH DEVIPURA PO NANHERA000000000000100
167NEHA MEMO.U.M.V AFJALPUR LOOT BLOCK GAJRAULA019000000000000
168NEHRU MEMO. INTER COLLEGE BLOCK GANGESHWARI069041017175710915771
169NEHRU SMARAK INTER COLLEGE BLOCK GANGESHWARI15522